Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

“Finaxo-Tax Solutions”, (hereinafter referred to as the ‘website’) is sensitive to privacy issues on the Internet. We maintain the best standards and market norms in our customer’s information privacy, and in relation to secure transactions on Finaxo-Tax Solutions. We believe it is important for our customers to know, how we collect, use and disclose Personal Identifiable Information, hereinafter referred to as ‘PII’ which we receive from them, through the internet. This Privacy Policy does not address the collection, use or disclosure of information by any of our affiliates and/or by third parties.

By using the Site, the User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of “Finaxo-Tax Solutions” as stated on the website. The users further consents that the terms and contents of the said Privacy Policy are acceptable to them, and are binding as per the provisions of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011, duly formulated under the Information Technology Act, 2000. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of the said Privacy Policy, please do not use, access the Site, in any manner whatsoever.

In this Privacy Policy, references to “You”, “User”, shall mean the end user accessing the Website, its contents and using the Services offered by the Finaxo-Tax Solutions, through any of means, which shall include, website, telephone calls and emails. Further, “ Finaxo-Tax Solutions”, “website”, “we”, “our”, “us” shall mean and include, ‘Finaxo-Tax Solutions’, of which the users are willing to avail the services.

Use of Information

All information shared with us on our website, is available only with “Finaxo-Tax Solutions”. We do not share personal information of our users with any Third Party, except on a confidential basis to its agents, consultants, associates, representatives, employees, in cases wherein they need to know to complete the task assigned to them and who are bound to preserve the confidentiality thereof, to any person outside its organization, any personal information.We use personal information to customize the service to you. In addition to this, we use the information to promote services, to inform you about our products, and services, that we believe may be of your interest, and for product improvement purposes. We shall also use the information; to diagnose problems as advised at time of information collection; to solve issues for our safety purposes and to protect us against error, fraud, and crimes; and to manage the terms and conditions of our website.

Further, to send you important information, with respect to changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information. We shall also use your personal information, for our internal purposes, such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, improving our website, enhancing our services, recognizing usage trends and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.We may share this information with other corporate affiliates and entities for the same reasons mentioned above. But, the information shall not be sold to them for consideration to third parties.At times, we shall conduct online surveys for better understanding the needs and profiles of our visitors. When we conduct a survey, we shall try, but are not obligated, to let you aware of, how such information is used.Finaxo-Tax Solutions is determinedly dedicated to privacy of its Users and thus, works hard to earn and maintain your trust. Some important notices with respect to our Privacy Practices are:

Forums and Profiles:

We may make available through our Site, services like message boards, chat functionality, blogs, and such other services, to which you are able to post information and materials. Please note that any information that you disclose through our website shall be deemed as public information, and may be available to the visitors to the site, and to the general public. Thus, we urge you to exercise discretion and caution while deciding to reveal your PII, or any other such personal information, on the Site.

Cookies:

is a technology which may be used to provide you with tailored information. Cookies are small elements of data that a web server may send to your browser, which may be stored on your Computer’s hard drive, so we can identify you, and understand how you have reached at our website. We may use both, temporary and permanent, cookies to maintain your security and improve your experience with our services. You may set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. Registering with Finaxo-Tax Solutions, implies your unrestricted consensus to receive such cookies.

Third Party Sites:

Any personally identifiable information that you provide to us shall be secured with industry standard protocols and technology. However, users may come across to the links of other sites, such as Finaxo-Tax Solutions partners and other affiliates, while browsing on our website. We try to link only to those sites that share our high standard protocols and respect for privacy, we shall not be responsible for, the privacy, information or practices of any and all third parties. Thus, we recommend you to read thoroughly, the other sites’ privacy policy.

Amend/change in Privacy Policy

We shall reserve the right to change the said Privacy Policy without prior notice to the users. Any changes to our Privacy Policy shall become effective from the date, upon which revised Privacy Policy is posted on the website. Whereas, on the use of the website, following such changes/alterations, shall constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy then in effect.We urge you to review our privacy policy periodically for updates and feel free to contact us at our listed number or email as provided on our website.All registered users shall click the “I AGREE” checkbox on the registration form, to agree to our Privacy Policy and User Terms. Your accessing our site signifies your unrestricted consent to allow the collection of your Personal Identifiable Information.

Finaxo: Your best partners for business!

Let us help you streamline your operations and processes for greater efficiency.

Consult Us
TOP